Who Was Nominated for the 2015 Golden Globes? Full List Here!

On Thursday, December 11th, Kate Beckinsale, Peter Krause, Paula Patton and Jeremy Piven announced the nominees for the 72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards! Tina Fey and Amy Poehler are set to host the show for the third time on Jan. 11, 2015, live on NBC. Here's the full list of nominees:

Best Motion Picture, Drama:
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything

Best Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy:
Birdman
Grand Budapest Hotel
Into the Woods
Pride
St. Vincent

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama:
Steve Carell, Foxcatcher
Benedict Cumberbatch, The Imitation Game
Jake Gyllenhaal, Nightcrawler
David Oyelowo, Selma
Eddie Redmayne, The Theory of Everything

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical:
Ray Fiennes, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Michael Keaton, Birdman
Bill Murray, St. Vincent
Joaquin Phoenix, Inherent Vice
Christoph Waltz, Big Eyes

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama:
Jennifer Aniston, Cake
Felicity Jones, The Theory of Everything
Julianne Moore, Still Alice
Rosamund Pike, Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon, Wild

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy:
Amy Adams, Big Eyes
Emily Blunt, Into the Woods
Helen Mirren, The Hundred-Foot Journey
Julianne Moore, Maps to the Stars
Quvenzhané Wallis, Annie

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture:
Robert Duvall, The Judge
Ethan Hawke, Boyhood
Edward Norton, Birdman
Mark Ruffalo, Foxcatcher
J.K. Simmons, Whiplash

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture:
Patricia Arquette, Boyhood
Jessica Chastain, A Most Violent Year
Keira Knightley, The Imitation Game
Emma Stone, Birdman
Meryl Streep, Into the Woods

Best Director:
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Ava DuVernay, Selma
David Fincher, Gone Girl
Alejandro González Iñárritu, Birdman
Richard Linklater, Boyhood

Best Screenplay, Motion Picture:
Wes Anderson, The Grand Budapest Hotel
Gillian Flynn, Gone Girl
Armando Bo, Alexander Dinelaris, Jr.Nicolás Giacobone and Alejandro González Iñárritu, Birdman
Richard Linklater, Boyhood
Graham Moore, The Imitation Game

Best Foreign-Language Film:
Force Majeure, Sweden
Gett - The Trial of Viviane Amsalem, Israel
Ida, Poland-Denmark
Leviathan, Russia
Tangerines, Estonia

Best Animated Feature Film:
Big Hero 6
The Book of Life
The Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2
The Lego Movie

Best Original Song, Motion Picture:
"Big Eyes," Big Eyes (Lana Del Rey)
"Glory," Selma (John Legend and Common)
"Mercy Is," Noah (Patti Smith and Lenny K)
"Opportunity," Annie (Greg Kurstin, Sia Furler and Will Gluck)
"Yellow Flicker Beat," The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 (Lorde)

Best Original Score, Motion Picture:
Alexandre Desplat, The Imitation Game
Johann Johannsson, The Theory of Everything
Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross, Gone Girl
Antonio Sanchez, Birdman
Hans Zimmer, Interstellar

Best TV Movie or Miniseries:
Fargo, FX
The Missing, Starz
The Normal Heart, HBO
Olive Kitteridge, HBO
True Detective, HBO

Best TV Series, Drama:
The Affair, Showtime
Downton Abbey, PBS
Game of Thrones, HBO
The Good Wife, CBS
House of Cards, Netflix

Best TV Series, Comedy or Musical:
Girls, HBO
Jane the Virgin, The CW
Orange Is the New Black, Netflix
Silicon Valley, HBO
Transparent, Amazon Instant Video

Best Actor in a TV Series, Drama:
Clive Owen, The Knick
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards
James Spader, The Blacklist
Dominic West, The Affair

Best Actor, TV Series Comedy:
Louis C.K., Louis
Don Cheadle, House of Lies
Ricky Gervais, Derek
William H. Macy, Shameless
Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent

Best Actress in a TV Series, Drama:
Claire Danes, Homeland
Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder
Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
Ruth Wilson, The Affair
Robin Wright, House of Cards

Best Actress in a TV Series, Comedy:
Lena Dunham, Girls
Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Gina Rodriguez, Jane the Virgin
Taylor Schilling, Orange Is the New Black

Best Actor in a Miniseries or TV Movie:
Martin Freeman, Fargo
Woody Harrelson, True Detective
Matthew McConaughey, True Detective
Mark Ruffalo, The Normal Heart
Billy Bob Thornton, Fargo

Best Actress in a Miniseries or TV Movie:
Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Honorable Woman
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Freak Show
Frances McDormand, Olive Kitteridge
Frances O'Connor, The Missing
Allison Tolman, Fargo

Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Mini-Series or TV Movie:
Matt Bomer, The Normal Heart
Alan Cumming, The Good Wife
Colin Hanks, Fargo
Bill Murray, Olive Kitteridge
Jon Voight, Ray Donovan

Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Miniseries, or TV Movie:
Uzo Aduba, Orange Is the New Black
Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Freak Show
Joanne Froggatt, Downton Abbey
Allison Janney, Mom
Michelle Monaghan, True Detective

Cecil B. DeMille Award
George Clooney

Who do you think deserves to win?

Please rate this article
(click a star to vote)